Chauffeured transfers in Angers · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Angers with the fare shown first
Angers arranges pre-booked transfers in Angers (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Angers, each with its page
- ibis budget Angers Parc des Expositionsfrom €47.0017 min
- B&B Hotel Angers Parc Exposfrom €50.6817 min
- Musée Jean-Lurçat et de la tapisserie contemporainefrom €57.3220 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Angers requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Angers and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Angers
€10.00
the cheapest route
17 min
Angers – Loire Airport → ibis budget Angers Parc des Expositions
Prices by route
Guide prices in Angers, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Angers – Loire Airport → ibis budget Angers Parc des Expositions19.5 km · 17 min€47.00from
- Angers – Loire Airport → B&B Hotel Angers Parc Expos21.8 km · 17 min€50.68from
- Angers – Loire Airport → Musée Jean-Lurçat et de la tapisserie contemporaine25.2 km · 20 min€57.32from
- Angers – Loire Airport → Terre Et Maine25 km · 21 min€57.40from
- Angers – Loire Airport → Institute Cancer Westerly - Site D'angers24.8 km · 22 min€57.48from
- Angers – Loire Airport → Appart'City Confort Angers - Appart Hôtel25.3 km · 21 min€57.88from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers – Loire Airport → ibis budget Angers Parc des Expositions | 19.5 km | 17 min | €47.00 | See details |
| Angers – Loire Airport → B&B Hotel Angers Parc Expos | 21.8 km | 17 min | €50.68 | See details |
| Angers – Loire Airport → Musée Jean-Lurçat et de la tapisserie contemporaine | 25.2 km | 20 min | €57.32 | See details |
| Angers – Loire Airport → Terre Et Maine | 25 km | 21 min | €57.40 | See details |
| Angers – Loire Airport → Institute Cancer Westerly - Site D'angers | 24.8 km | 22 min | €57.48 | See details |
| Angers – Loire Airport → Appart'City Confort Angers - Appart Hôtel | 25.3 km | 21 min | €57.88 | See details |
Within Angers
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Angers, at the same fixed price.
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Château d'Angers0.7 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Angers Train Station0.6 km · 2 min€10.00from
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Cathédrale Saint-Maurice d'Angers1 km · 3 min€10.00from
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Hostellerie Bon Pasteur1.7 km · 4 min€10.00from
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Appart'City Confort Angers - Appart Hôtel2.3 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Appart'hôtel Odalys City Angers Centre Gare1.1 km · 3 min€10.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Château d'Angers | 0.7 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Angers Train Station | 0.6 km | 2 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Cathédrale Saint-Maurice d'Angers | 1 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Hostellerie Bon Pasteur | 1.7 km | 4 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Appart'City Confort Angers - Appart Hôtel | 2.3 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF → Appart'hôtel Odalys City Angers Centre Gare | 1.1 km | 3 min | €10.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Angers
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Angers – Loire Airport
from €47.00Airport
Angers Loire Aéroport, 49140 Marcé
See prices and book →Angers - Gare Routière et SNCF
from €10.00Station
49000 Angers, France
See prices and book →Angers Train Station
from €10.00Station
Rue Auguste Gautier, 49000 Angers
See prices and book →Gare de Angers Maître École
from €10.56Station
49100 Angers, France
See prices and book →Gare de La Possonnière
from €48.88Station
49170 La Possonnière
See prices and book →Trélazé
from €24.56Station
Rue des Malembardières, 49800 Trélazé
See prices and book →Angers University Hospital Center
from €11.04Hospital
4 Rue Larrey, 49100 Angers
See prices and book →Care Center Medical And Rehabilitation - Saint-Claude
from €15.60Hospital
45 Rue de la Foucaudière, 49800 Trélazé
See prices and book →Centre Charlotte Blouin (Groupe VYV)
from €12.80Hospital
4 Rue de l'Abbé Fremond, 49100 Angers
See prices and book →Clinique St-Joseph
from €16.00Hospital
51 Rue de la Foucaudière, 49800 Trélazé
See prices and book →Institute Cancer Westerly - Site D'angers
from €12.08Hospital
15 Rue André Boquel, 49055 Angers
See prices and book →Saint Léonard Clinic
from €16.00Hospital
18 Rue de Bellinière, 49800 Trélazé
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Angers?
In Angers and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Angers centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Angers?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Angers?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Angers?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Angers, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car